>
>
Baveno Rose Apartment 3

Baveno Rose Apartment 3

Monte Grappa, 8, Baveno, Italy

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment with Balcony
  • Baveno Rose Apartment 3 - Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Baveno Rose Apartment 3 - Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Baveno Rose Apartment 3 - Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Baveno Rose Apartment 3 - Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Baveno Rose Apartment 3 - Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Baveno Rose Apartment 3 - Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • Baveno Rose Apartment 3 - Apartment with Balcony - 7
  • Baveno Rose Apartment 3 - Apartment with Balcony - 8
  • Baveno Rose Apartment 3 - Apartment with Balcony - 9
  • Baveno Rose Apartment 3 - Apartment with Balcony - 10
  • Baveno Rose Apartment 3 - Apartment with Balcony - 11
  • Baveno Rose Apartment 3 - Apartment with Balcony - 12
  • Baveno Rose Apartment 3 - Apartment with Balcony - 13
  • Baveno Rose Apartment 3 - Apartment with Balcony - 14
  • Baveno Rose Apartment 3 - Apartment with Balcony - 15
  • Baveno Rose Apartment 3 - Apartment with Balcony - 16
  • Baveno Rose Apartment 3 - Apartment with Balcony - 17
  • Baveno Rose Apartment 3 - Apartment with Balcony - 18
  • Baveno Rose Apartment 3 - Apartment with Balcony - 19
Guests: 4
Area: 80 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment comes with 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that features a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and a microwave. The air-conditioned apartment features a TV, a coffee machine, a dining area, a wardrobe as well as city views. The unit has 2 beds.
Internet:
Internet facilities
Media & Technology:
TV
General:
Air conditioning, Heating, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor dining area
View:
View, City view
Living Area:
Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Bidet, Toilet paper

Facilities - Baveno Rose Apartment 3

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, Peony

The Fine Print

"Please note that bed linen and towels are not provided. Guests can bring their own or rent them at the property for the following extra charges: Bed linen: EUR 15 per person, per stay; Towels: EUR 10 per person, per stay. Please contact the property before arrival to rent them.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. If you require an invoice when booking a prepaid rate, write this and your company details in the Special Requests box. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Baveno Rose Apartment 3?

The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 10:00.

What is the address of Baveno Rose Apartment 3?

The accommodation is located at Monte Grappa, 8, Baveno, Italy.

How much is a room at Baveno Rose Apartment 3?

Rates at Baveno Rose Apartment 3 may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What languages does the reception staff at Baveno Rose Apartment 3 speak?

The staff at Baveno Rose Apartment 3 speak multiple languages, including German, English, French and Italian.

How far is Baveno Rose Apartment 3 from the center of Baveno?

The property is approximately 250 m from the city center.

What room types are available at Baveno Rose Apartment 3?

Only Apartment with Balcony rooms can be booked at Baveno Rose Apartment 3.

Does Baveno Rose Apartment 3 provide facilities for guests with pets?

Pets are permitted at Baveno Rose Apartment 3.

Does Baveno Rose Apartment 3 provide airport transfers?

Baveno Rose Apartment 3 offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!